English (Banking)
pro-rata participation
CONT: If there is no pro-rata participation the liquidity facility will be considered to be a first loss facility. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
participation proportionnelle [feminine noun]
CONT: À défaut de participation proportionnelle, le concours de trésorerie est considéré comme une protection de premier niveau. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].