English (Investment)
liquidity facility; liquidity support
CONT: A liquidity facility for the purposes of this guideline must explicitly benefit from the protection of a significant subordinated enhancement and should include a clause that causes it to be reduced or terminated if the quality of the assets deteriorates. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Investissements et placements)
concours de trésorerie [masculine noun]
CONT: Un concours de trésorerie, pour l'application de la présente ligne directrice, doit bénéficier explicitement de la protection d'un important soutien au crédit subordonné et doit être assortie d'une clause prévoyant sa réduction ou son annulation si la qualité des actifs se détériore. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].