English (IT Security)
local key distribution facility [correct]; LDF [correct]
DEF: A facility that stores, manages and accounts for the distribution of electronic keys to local cryptographic devices, equipment and systems as required
French (Sécurité des TI)
installation locale de distribution de clés [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation qui stocke, gère et comptabilise la distribution de clés électroniques aux dispositifs, équipements et systèmes cryptographiques locaux selon le besoin.