English (Environmental Management)
mechanical supply and disposal system
CONT: The auditor will review the ’as built’ facility layouts for various floor areas at all levels, together with available construction drawings and specifications, including those for mechanical supply and disposal systems, plumbing and drainage layouts, and electrical and other pertinent systems, to locate areas of interest or concern.
French (Gestion environnementale)
système mécanique d'alimentation et d'élimination [masculine noun]
CONT: On examine les plans de tous les étages de l'installation finis ainsi que tout dessin et toute spécification disponibles sur la construction, y compris les systèmes mécaniques d'alimentation et d'élimination, la disposition des systèmes de plomberie et d'évacuation ainsi que les systèmes électriques et les autres systèmes utiles, pour cerner les secteurs intéressants, préoccupants ou à examiner.