English (Telecommunications Facilities)
continuous receiver [correct]
DEF: in facsimile systems, equipment that records line-by-line on a data medium that moves with a constant pitch between consecutive lines so as to record several messages in succession without the need for the operator to change the medium between consecutive messages.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
récepteur à déroulement continu [correct, masculine noun]