English (Facsimile; Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
timing [correct]
DEF: Equality of time obtained in facsimile telegraphy in the scanning of each line of material at the transmitter and receiver.
French (Télécopie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
synchronisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Égalité des fréquences de ligne à l'émission et à la réception.
Spanish (Facsímil; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
sincronización [correct, feminine noun]