English (Facsimile; Data Transmission; Electronics)
drum receiver [correct]
DEF: [A facsimile receiver] in which the recording medium is attached to a rotating drum [that is] scanned helically by a recording head.
French (Télécopie; Transmission de données; Électronique)
récepteur à cylindre [correct, masculine noun]; récepteur de télécopie à cylindre [correct, masculine noun]