English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
wirephotorecorder
OBS: Sophisticated facsimile recorder used primarily for transmitting electronically documents and photos, i. e. fingerprints.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
récepteur de phototélégraphie
OBS: Émetteur portatif de phototélégraphie à modulation d'amplitude.
OBS: Renseignement fourni par Muirhead Systems, Rexdale, Ontario.