English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
slow-scan transmitter [correct]
CONT: Slow-scan transmitters send the video signal line by line to the monitor, similar to a facsimile machine.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
émetteur à balayage lent [correct, masculine noun]