English (Satellite Telecommunications)
business terminal
DEF: ... a basic satellite station providing fully functional digital services to simultaneously handle voice, digital video, facsimile and data using a powerful satellite modem. The terminal works with antennas as small as 1, 8 m....
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
terminal de communication [masculine noun]