English (Facsimile)
facsimile transmission [correct]; transmission by fax [correct]
French (Télécopie)
transmission par télécopieur [correct, feminine noun]; émission de fac-similé [feminine noun]
Spanish (Facsímil)
transmisión de facsímile [correct, feminine noun]