English (Internet and Telematics)
blind text [correct]; confidential transmission [correct]
DEF: Transmission of confidential data to a receiving facsimile unit's memory for later retrieval by the intended recipient with a passcode.
French (Internet et télématique)
transmission confidentielle [correct, feminine noun]