English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
encrypted-high-rate data transmission [correct]
CONT: A built-in modem with forward error correction, and an integrated data and voice encryption circuit are standard features while the list of options includes an HF processor for additional services such as facsimile or encrypted-high-rate data transmission.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
données cryptées grande vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La liste des options comprend un processeur HF pour transmissions spéciales telles que télécopie ou données cryptées grande vitesse.