English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
automatic routine transmission of information by facsimile; ARTIFAX
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
système de transmission automatique de renseignements par télécopieur [masculine noun]
OBS: Domaine météo.
OBS: OACI, octobre 1993.