English (Facsimile; Telecommunications Transmission)
facsimile transmission service
CONT: The Computer Communications Group also introduced Faxcom in 1973, a facsimile transmission service that transmits printed and graph information by telephone.
French (Télécopie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
service de transmission facsimilé [masculine noun]