English (Micrographics)
microfacsimile [correct]
DEF: the transmission and/or reception of microimages via facsimile communication.
French (Micrographie)
microfac-similé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: transmission ou réception, ou les deux, de micro-images au moyen de communications par fac-similé.