English (Data Transmission)
data service [correct]
DEF: a communication service devoted to the handling of relatively large volumes of data, such as facsimile or digital data transmission, or telemetry, in contrast to voice or video transmission by telephone or television,
French (Transmission de données)
service de transmission de données [correct, masculine noun]