English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
transmission facility [correct]
DEF: A communications line connecting a facsimile transmitter with a receiving unit.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
installation de transmission [proposal, feminine noun]