English (National and International Security; Intelligence (Military))
double agent [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who is ostensibly working as a secret agent for one side but is in fact working for the other.
OBS: A double agent may even be deceiving both sides.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Renseignement (Militaire))
agent double [correct, masculine noun]; agente double [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agent secret [ou agente secrète] au service de deux puissances rivales, et qui trahit l'une au profit de l'autre.
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional; Inteligencia (militar))
agente doble [correct, masculine noun]