English (Sociology of Women; Social Problems)
antifeminist act [correct]
CONT: Until this year, the memorial plaque [of the December 6, 1989, mass shooting at Montreal' s École Polytechnique] near the site of the murders did not mention that anyone was killed — instead referring to a "tragic event" — nor the fact that 14 women were gunned down simply because they were women. A new, recently erected plaque now states clearly that the women were killed in an antifeminist act, and explicitly condemns all forms of violence against women.
French (Sociologie des femmes; Problèmes sociaux)
acte antiféministe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fait [de] parler [de l'attentat à la Polytechnique du 6 décembre 1989] comme un acte antiféministe, ça implique de reconnaître dans un premier temps que l'antiféminisme n'est pas que le produit de l'imaginaire de féministes comme on tente de le faire croire. Ça implique aussi de reconnaître toute la domination masculine qui est sous-jacente à de tels gestes.
Spanish (Sociología de la mujer; Problemas sociales)
acto antifeminista [correct, masculine noun]