English (Economics; Trade)
duopoly profit [correct, noun]
CONT: The fact that a monopolist's profits normally exceed a market's total duopoly profits explains why a dominant firm has the incentive to destroy nascent competitors and deter potential competitors.
French (Économique; Commerce)
profit de duopole [correct, masculine noun]