English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Finance)
individual with significant control [correct, noun]; ISC [correct, noun]
OBS: This individual : owns, controls or directs a significant number of shares individually or jointly with one or more individuals; has control in fact over the corporation without owning any shares; or meets a combination of any of these factors.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Finances)
particulier ayant un contrôle important [correct, masculine noun]; PCI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce particulier : possède, contrôle ou gère un nombre important d'actions, individuellement ou conjointement, avec un ou plusieurs particuliers; ne détient pas d'actions, mais exerce un contrôle de fait sur la société; ou répond à une combinaison de ces facteurs.