English (Criminology; Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
cloud forensics [correct]
CONT: However, several factors make cloud forensics distinct from its parent field of digital forensics. Perhaps the biggest distinction is that cloud forensic investigators often lack physical access to the investigated systems and environments. This fact significantly affects how cloud forensic investigations are carried out...
French (Criminologie; Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
criminalistique infonuagique [feminine noun]