English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Biological Sciences)
biological exposome [correct]
CONT: ... despite the fact that both chemical and biological exposomes are influenced by spatiotemporal variables, integrated analysis indicates that the correlations between the biological and chemical exposomes are mostly location dependent.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sciences biologiques)
exposome biologique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: exposome biologique : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 16 décembre 2020.