English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
self-displacement
CONT: The [National Energy] Board will decide whether the ... gas supply arrangements constitute "self-displacement" ...
OBS: Source : Domestic Natural Gas Fact Book.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
substitution individuelle [feminine noun]
CONT: L'Office [national de l'énergie] déterminera si les modalités de fourniture de gaz [...] correspondent à une «substitution individuelle» [...]
OBS: Source : Gaz naturel intérieur, dossier documentaire.