English (Practice and Procedural Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
fact determination [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit judiciaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
détermination des faits [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.