English (Constitutional Law)
constitutional facts [correct]
CONT: "Constitutional" facts are sometimes regarded as a special category of "legislative" fact. The expression refers to those facts employed in the determination of the constitutional validity of legislation.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
faits d'ordre constitutionnel [correct, masculine noun]