English (Sociology of Women; Types of Documentation (Library Science); Rights and Freedoms)
documentation process [correct]
CONT: There are three steps involved in any documentation process : monitoring, documenting and acting. Campaigners or advocates should ask themselves a number of preliminary questions, keeping in mind the fact that documentationwork has a political dimension.
French (Sociologie des femmes; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Droits et libertés)
processus de documentation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est impératif d'éviter durant le processus de documentation de persécuter de nouveau les survivantes. Les questions banales ou les entrevues impersonnelles sont à éviter à tout prix.