English (Computer Programs and Programming)
reification [correct]
CONT: In order to express this fact to RDF, we have to model the original statement as a resource with four properties. This process is formally called reification in the Knowledge Representation community. A model of a statement is called a reified statement.
OBS: reification: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C’s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
réification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La réification permet de définir informatiquement une chose quelconque sous forme d'un objet : passage d'une chose, d'un évènement vers une entité qui représente cette chose ou cet évènement.