English (Computer Programs and Programming)
reified statement [correct]
CONT: In order to express this fact to RDF, we have to model the original statement as a resource with four properties. This process is formally called reification in the Knowledge Representation community. A model of a statement is called a reified statement.
OBS: reified statement: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C’s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
déclaration réifiée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour modéliser l'exemple précédent, nous pouvons joindre une autre propriété à la déclaration réifiée [...]