English (Mental Disorders; Biochemistry)
serotoninergic depression [correct]; serotonergic depression [correct]
CONT: Serotoninergic depression :fact or fiction?
CONT: The concept of serotonergic depression.
OBS: Examples extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Troubles mentaux; Biochimie)
dépression sérotoninergique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dépression sérotoninergique : hypothèse ou réalité?
CONT: Notion de dépression sérotoninergique.
OBS: Exemples tirés de la base de données PASCAL.