English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
capricious finding of fact [correct]
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
conclusion arbitraire sur les faits [correct, feminine noun]; interprétation arbitraire des faits [correct, feminine noun]