English (Penal Law; Citizenship and Immigration; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
erroneous finding of fact [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Droit pénal; Citoyenneté et immigration; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
conclusion de fait erronée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).