English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
RSA public-key cryptosystem [correct]; RSA public key cryptosystem [correct]; RSA asymmetric cryptosystem [correct]; RSA public key cryptographic system [correct]; RSA cryptosystem [correct]; RSA system [correct]; RSA [correct]
CONT: The RSA public-key cryptosystem is based on the fact that although finding large prime numbers is computationally easy, factoring the product of two such numbers is at present computationally infeasible.
OBS: RSA stands for Ronald Rivest, Adi Shamir and Leonard Adleman who developed this system.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
cryptosystème à clé publique RSA [correct, masculine noun]; cryptosystème à clés publiques RSA [correct, masculine noun]; cryptosystème RSA [correct, masculine noun]; système cryptographique à clé publique RSA [correct, masculine noun]; système cryptographique RSA [correct, masculine noun]; système RSA [correct, masculine noun]; système de Rivest-Shamir-Adleman [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Criptografía y desciframiento)
sistema RSA [correct, masculine noun]; criptosistema de claves públicas RSA [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; sistema de encriptación de llaves públicas [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]