English (Decision-Making Process; Sociology of Human Relations; Group Dynamics; Labour Disputes)
joint fact finding [correct]
CONT: Some call for "joint fact finding", in which the union and management engage in a cooperative effort to escertain the factual basis of the problem.
French (Processus décisionnel; Sociologie des relations humaines; Dynamique des groupes; Conflits du travail)
recherche conjointe des faits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Commission mise sur la recherche conjointe des faits pour dégager un consensus et déterminer les mesures appropriées à prendre.