English (Translation (General); Law of Evidence)
no overriding error [correct]
OBS: Again, I see no palpable and overriding error in the trial judge's finding of fact which would merit disturbing the result.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Droit de la preuve)
aucune erreur manifeste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Encore une fois, je ne vois dans la conclusion de la juge de première instance aucune erreur manifeste et dominante qui nécessite une intervention de la Cour.