English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
sufficient evidence [correct]
DEF: Abstractly, evidence of such probative value as to support the verdict of the jury or a finding of fact by the court.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve suffisante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve suffisante : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).