English (Labour Law; Tort Law (common law))
claim for negligence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: With respect to the claim for negligence, Cromwell J. for the court accepted the trial judge's finding of fact that there was no ongoing solicitor-client relationship.
CONT: ... we will be released ... from any other claim for negligence, conversion, breach of trust, breach of fiduciary duty or otherwise.
French (Droit du travail; Droit des délits (common law))
réclamation pour négligence [correct]; réclamation pour cause de négligence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réclamation d'une somme d'argent exigée par une personne victime de négligence d'une autre.
CONT: [...] nous nous dégageons de toute autre réclamation pour négligence, appropriation illicite, abus de confiance, manquement à l'obligation de fiduciaire ou autre.