English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
view [correct, noun]
DEF: The act or proceeding by which the tribunal goes to an object which cannot be produced in court because it is immovable or inconvenient to remove, and there observes it. An inspection by the fact finding tribunal which is a species of real evidence.(Black's, p. 1406)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
transport sur les lieux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: transport sur les lieux : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).