English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Courts)
concurrent finding [correct]
DEF: An identical factual finding by two different tribunals on a specific issue of fact.
CONT: In my view, it follows from the concurrent findings in the courts below ... that he was entitled to the jury’s verdict on whether or not his conduct, though sane, was involuntary.
OBS: concurrent finding : term usually used in the plural.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Tribunaux)
conclusion concordante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À mon avis, il s'ensuit des conclusions concordantes des tribunaux d'instance inférieure [...] qu'il avait droit au verdict du jury quant à savoir si son comportement, quoique sensé, était involontaire.
OBS: conclusion concordante : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.