English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
logical probative value [correct]
CONT: In evaluating the logical probative value of evidence to an issue of fact, such as credibility, Pratte J., for the majority of the Supreme Court of Canada, in Cloutier's case, used phrases like "real probative value", "sufficient logical connection"...
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
valeur probante logique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: valeur probante logique : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).