English (Citizenship and Immigration)
issue of fact [correct]; question of fact [correct]
OBS: issue of fact : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: question of fact: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
question de fait [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
cuestión de hecho [correct, masculine noun]