English (Sociology)
sociological evidence [correct]
CONT: Ontario took issue with sociological evidence led by the plaintiffs at trial, characterizing it as abstract, highly speculative, not rooted in fact and essentially political.
French (Sociologie)
preuve sociologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Ontario avait contesté les preuves sociologiques produites par les demandeurs à l'audience, les qualifiant d'abstraites, hautement conjecturales, non ancrées dans les faits et essentiellement politiques.