English (Rules of Court)
special summons [correct]
CONT: Special summons-This type of summons is used for cases that involve pure issues of law or very specific issues of fact. For example, a special summons will be issued to commence a claim relating to the administration of the estate of a deceased person. Like summary proceedings, this is a fast-track procedure where the judge decides the case by reading affidavits submitted by both sides.
French (Règles de procédure)
assignation spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La solution sur la compétence, en consensus avec les dispositions de l'art 155, suppose que [...] par rapport aux intérêts de détermination de la compétence, on ne peut pas établir la compétence d'assignation spéciale, à savoir à laquelle des jurisdictions roumaines incombe la compétence de solution de l'affaire.