English (Philosophy (General); Ecology (General); Anthropology)
biocentrist [correct]
OBS: [A derivative from "biocentric", which means :] Centering in life : taking life as a central fact.
French (Philosophie (Généralités); Écologie (Généralités); Anthropologie)
biocentriste [correct, proposal, masculine and feminine noun]