English (General Vocabulary)
birth [correct]
DEF: The act or fact of coming into life, or of being born; nativity
French (Vocabulaire général)
naissance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commencement de la vie indépendante (caractérisé par l'établissement de la respiration pulmonaire); moment où le fœtus est expulsé de l'organisme maternel.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
nacimiento [correct, masculine noun]