English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
non-disclosure of a material fact [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
non-divulgation d'un fait important [correct, feminine noun]; non-divulgation d'un fait essentiel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.