English (Radio Arts; Television Arts)
run-over; overrun
OBS: [--the fact for a program to extend beyond the allotted time. ]
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
dépassement
OBS: --dépassement de la durée fixée pour une émission.