English (Research Experiments in Space)
arrow mission [correct]
CONT: Arrow missions are technology demonstration missions intended to reduce the risks of Flagship missions. In fact, they are more flexible, cost less, are technically less complex and have a shorter development time. The first two to be approved for study under ESA's Aurora Programme are an Earth re-entry vehicle/capsule and a Mars aerocapture demonstrator.
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
mission éclair [feminine noun]