English (Types of Aircraft)
two-seater training aircraft [correct]; two seater training aircraft [correct]
CONT: Beechcraft BE-77 skipper fact sheet. Low wing, two seater training aircraft.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
biplace-école [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la certification du biplace-école devrait intervenir «au premier trimestre 2000».