English (Econometrics)
total resource cost test
CONT: In fact, the DSM(demand side management) screening model profile in the study undertakes what is known as the California test which includes total resource cost test, utility cost test and the no losers’ test.
French (Économétrie)
test de coût total des ressources [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé par un professeur en économie à l'Université de Montréal.