English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
injury in fact [correct]
DEF: An actual or imminent invasion of a legally protected interest, in contrast to an invasion that is conjectural or hypothetical.
CONT: With respect to appellant's standing to sue, we think the appellant has alleged sufficient "injury in fact" to satisfy the standing test recently set out by the Supreme Court in Sierra Club v. Morton, 405 U. S. 727(1972).
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
atteinte de fait [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: atteinte de fait : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).