English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Papermaking Machines)
curl tester [correct]
OBS: curl test : A method of testing the sizing of paper, based on the fact that when paper is floated on water, the edges curl upward, and the axis of the curl will parallel the grain of paper.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Machines à papier)
appareil d'évaluation du roulage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil à élément chauffant qui sert à évaluer la sensibilité d'une éprouvette au roulage.