English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Management Operations (General))
fact tree [correct]
DEF: A graphical representation of the chain of events or causitive factors that directly or indirectly led to a state of affairs.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
arbre des faits [correct, masculine noun]