English (Federal Administration)
overlapping land use
OBS: "The fact-finder will... report upon the extent... of the traditional and current overlapping land use... of the Dene, Métis, Inuvialuit and Inuit... in the Northwest Territories. "
French (Administration fédérale)
utilisation parallèle des terres [proposal]; chevauchement des terres utilisées [proposal]
OBS: Présentation au Conseil du Trésor, le 27 juin 1983. Personne-ressource : J.R. Goudie.