English (Property Law (common law))
parental property [correct]
CONT: One of the reasons for low female ownership, the [Fact-Finding Mission] was told, is that women have limited rights to parental property, including land...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriété parentale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une des raisons expliquant la faiblesse de ce pourcentage, a-t-on expliqué aux membres de la mission, c’est que les droits des femmes à la propriété parentale sont limités, y compris à la terre [...]