English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Social Legislation)
fact-finding report [correct]; report of investigation [correct]; investigation report [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Législation sociale)
rapport d'enquête [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de recherche [correct, masculine noun]; rapport d'étude [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Legislación social)
informe de la misión investigadora [masculine noun]