English (Police)
fact-finding team [correct, NATO, standardized]; FFT [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: In addition, a fact-finding team conducted a study into the way in which the anti-biological warfare agent immunization program was implemented during the Gulf conflict.
OBS: fact-finding team; FFT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Police)
mission exploratoire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mission exploratoire : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.