English (Courts; Citizenship and Immigration)
fact-finding tribunal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration)
tribunal d'enquête [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.