English (Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
factice [correct, see observation]; Factice® [correct, trademark, see observation]
DEF: A solid compounding ingredient produced by reacting unsaturated oils (vegetable, fish or synthetic esters) with sulfur or sulfur chloride, and used as a processing aid or extender. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: Factice® : a registered trademark of the American Cyanamid Co. in North America for their specific product which satisfies this definition.
OBS: factice : term standardized by ISO.
French (Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
factice [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; Factice® [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ingrédient de mélange solide obtenu par réaction d'huiles non saturées (végétales, de poisson ou esters synthétiques) avec le soufre ou le chlorure du soufre et utilisé comme agent de mise en œuvre ou d'extension. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: Factice® est une marque déposée en Amérique du Nord par l'American Cyanamid Co. pour les produits spécifiques qui répondent à cette définition.
OBS: Factice : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
facticio [masculine noun]; factis [masculine noun]