English (War and Peace (International Law); International Relations)
former warring faction [correct, NATO]; FWF [correct, NATO]
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Relations internationales)
ex-faction belligérante [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; FWF [correct, feminine noun, NATO]