English (Sociology of Ideologies; National and International Security)
terrorist faction [correct]
CONT: It's all about guns, but also about a basic democratic principle in that we just cannot have a situation where the representatives of an armed terrorist faction are sitting in a cabinet in a democratic assembly next to people who don’t have an armed terrorist faction supporting their every move.
French (Sociologie des idéologies; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
faction terroriste [correct, feminine noun]