English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology; Symptoms (Medicine))
factitious disorder imposed on self [correct]; Munchausen syndrome [correct]
DEF: [The] falsification of physical or psychological symptoms without an obvious external incentive; the motivation for this behavior is to assume the sick role.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique; Symptômes (Médecine))
trouble factice auto-induit [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome de Münchhausen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trouble caractérisé par la falsification ou l'induction de signes ou de symptômes physiques ou psychologiques par une personne qui utilise cette tromperie évidente pour se faire passer pour malade, même en l'absence de bénéfices externes.
Spanish (Psicosis; Psicología clínica; Síntomas (Medicina))
síndrome de Münchhausen [correct, masculine noun]