English (Hygiene and Health; Human Diseases; Endocrine System and Metabolism; Cardiovascular System)
cardiometabolic risk factor [correct, noun]
CONT: Cardiometabolic risk factors such as abdominal obesity, high blood pressure, hyperglycemia, and dyslipidemia have been observed in children and adolescents and are considered predictors of future health problems.
French (Hygiène et santé; Maladies humaines; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Système cardio-vasculaire)
facteur de risque cardiométabolique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans [un article] de la revue scientifique internationale «Nature», [deux docteurs] du Centre de recherche de l'Hôpital Laval [...] résument l'état des connaissances sur l'obésité abdominale en tant que facteur de risque cardiométabolique.