English (Health Law; Epidemiology)
legal epidemiology [correct]
CONT: Legal epidemiology is the study of law as a factor in the cause, distribution, and prevention of disease and injury. It applies rigorous, scientific methods to translate complex legal language into data that can be used to evaluate how laws affect population health.
French (Droit de la santé; Épidémiologie)
épidémiologie juridique [correct, feminine noun]