English (Climatology)
local climatic factor [correct]
CONT: Local climatic factors (colder temperatures, higher precipitation) acting at higher elevations mask the influence and evidence of regional climate features.
French (Climatologie)
facteur climatique local [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les facteurs climatiques locaux (occurrence de vents rabattants, persistance de nappes de brouillard), les flux migratoires et les infrastructures existantes doivent être pris en compte [...]
Spanish (Climatología)
factor climático local [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En cualquier caso, estaríamos ante respuestas secundarias ante la teleconexión, ya que ésta afecta a algún factor climático local o físico del ecosistema acuático que –a su vez– provoca cambios en las concentraciones de los nutrientes [...].