English (General Medicine)
modifiable risk factor [correct]
CONT: Each form of arthritis has its own particular risk factors, some of which we cannot change, i.e., non-modifiable risk factors, and others that we can control, i.e., modifiable risk factors.
French (Médecine générale)
facteur de risque modifiable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À chaque forme d'arthrite sont associés des facteurs de risque particuliers, dont certains ne peuvent être changés (facteurs de risque non modifiables), tandis qu'il est possible d'agir sur d'autres facteurs (facteurs de risque modifiables).