English (Transportation)
private means of transport [correct]; private means of transportation [correct]
CONT: Access through the convenience of public transportation is a major factor in designing parks and other public spaces. Urban spaces that are only accessible through private means of transportation like cars are considered inaccessible in urban design. Access through public transportation becomes even more important when public spaces are intended for potentially vulnerable, socially marginalized or economically disadvantaged groups within a society, such as those with limited access to private means of transportation.
OBS: means: Plural in form but singular or plural in construction ...
French (Transports)
moyen de transport privé [correct, masculine noun]