English (Genetics)
metal-regulatory transcription factor [correct]
CONT: The metal-regulatory transcription factor 1(MTF-1) is a key regulator of heavy metal-induced transcription of metallothionein I and II and other genes in mammals and other metazoans.
French (Génétique)
facteur de transcription sensible aux métaux [masculine noun]