English (Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Power Stations)
supercritical reactor [correct]
DEF: A nuclear reactor where the effective multiplication factor is greater than 1.
OBS: The reactor power increases continuously in this case.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Centrales nucléaires)
réacteur surcritique [masculine noun]