English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
yocto- [correct, prefix]
DEF: A prefix in the International System of Units that is used to denote a factor of 10 to the power of 24.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
yocto- [correct, prefix]
DEF: Préfixe du système international [...] qui divise par 1024 l'unité dont il précède le nom.