English (Blood)
factor XII [correct]; Hageman factor [correct]; HF [correct]; HF
DEF: A factor that initiates blood clotting and one that is deficient in hemophilia.
French (Sang)
facteur XII [correct, masculine noun]; facteur Hageman [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les facteurs de la coagulation. [Le] facteur XII ou facteur Hageman augmente la perméabilité capillaire,
Spanish (Sangre)
factor Hageman [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proteína plasmática de los mamíferos, que interviene en la mecanismo de la coagulación sanguínea, activando la precalicreína.