English (Taxation)
percentage discount factor
OBS: The Governor-in-Council regulation will generally provide a percentage discount factor to be applied to the sale price to users(...) Source : Proposal to Shift the Federal Sales Tax to the Wholesale Trade level, p. 12.
French (Fiscalité)
facteur d'escompte procentuel