English (Education Theory and Methods; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Thurstone’s Theory of Primary Mental Abilities [correct]; Thurstone’s theory of primary mental abilities [correct]; Thurstone’s hypothesis of primary mental ability
OBS: [Thurstone's] factor analysis of tests given to large numbers of individuals indicate that there are at least seven primary mental abilities. These are : 1. verbal ability(V)... 2. Number(N)... 3. Spatial(S)... 4. Perceptual(P)... 5. Memory(M)... 6. Reasoning(R)... 7. Word Fluency(WF)...
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
théorie des aptitudes mentales primaires de Thurstone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Thurstone] dénombre [des] aptitudes primaires : la mémoire (M), l'aptitude numérique (N), l'aptitude perceptive, le raisonnement (R), la visualisation spatiale, la compréhension verbale (V), la fluidité verbale (W) (...)