English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
substitution rule [correct]
OBS: If the price of one factor, like labor, rises while other factor-prices remain fixed, it will generally pay the firm to produce its same 9 outputs by substituting, for the factor now becomes dearer, more of the remaining factors.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
règle de substitution