English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Toxicology)
risk quotient [correct]; RQ [correct]
CONT: The risk quotient was calculated from a no adverse effect level, or safety factor, derived from known toxicity values for rainbow trout(Table 9) divided by an "expected environmental concentration"(EEC).
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Toxicologie)
quotient de risque [correct, masculine noun]; QR [correct, masculine noun]