English (Mathematical Geography; Technical Surveys)
slope, length and steepness factor [correct]
CONT: The slope, length and steepness factor... corrects for slopes and lengths of plot that are different than the standard 9 per cent, 73-foot long test plots.
French (Géographie mathématique; Levés et relevés techniques (Arpentage))
facteur d'inclinaison et de longueur de pente [masculine noun]
CONT: Le facteur d'inclinaison et de longueur de pente [...] est un facteur de correction pour les parcelles dont les pentes et les longueurs différent des valeurs standards de 9 pour cent et 73 pieds.