English (Psychology (General))
desurgency [correct]
DEF: (R. B. Cattell) a source trait in personality revealed by factor analysis and characterized by anxious, agitated brooding and a tendency toward seclusiveness.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
désurgence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: terme employé par Cattell pour désigner le trait caractériel opposé à surgence.