English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Education Theory and Methods)
item response theory [correct]
CONT: An item response theory is a mathematical model which postulates that a studet’s level of ability together with the characteristics of the item predict the student’s response to an item.
CONT: An item response theory for personality and attitude scales : item analysis using restricted factor analysis.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
théorie de la réponse d'item [feminine noun]; modèle de réponse d'item [masculine noun]
CONT: Cet article décrit une application de la théorie de la réponse d'item a(base de données Pascal)