English (Air Freight)
cargo capacity [correct]
CONT: Cargo capacity is a secondary factor, although the importance attached to it varies from one airline to another, according to individual priorities.
French (Fret aérien)
capacité d'emport de fret [feminine noun]
CONT: La capacité d'emport de fret ne vient qu'en seconde position et son importance varie d'une compagnie à l'autre selon les priorités respectives.