English (Water Heaters and Softeners (Household))
coil [noun]
CONT: The heater or coil should have a water heating capacity equal to this probable maximum demand multiplied by the storage capacity factor....
French (Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau)
batterie de chauffage [feminine noun]
CONT: Le chauffe-eau ou la batterie de chauffage devrait avoir une puissance calorifique égale à cette consommation maximale estimée.