English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Road Construction)
bearing-capacity factor [correct]; bearing capacity factor
CONT: dimensionless bearing capacity factor.
French (Mécanique des sols; Construction des voies de circulation)
coefficient de capacité portante [masculine noun]; indice de portance [masculine noun]; facteur de portance [masculine noun]
CONT: un facteur de portance, sans dimensions.