English (Social Psychology; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
biasing agent [correct]
DEF: A factor or process that reduces a person's capacity to process information in a rational manner.
OBS: Related term: choice shift.
French (Psychologie sociale; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
source de biais [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facteur ou processus qui réduit la capacité d'une personne de traiter l'information de façon rationnelle.
OBS: Terme connexe : déplacement dans le choix.