English (Atmospheric Physics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
specific output [correct]
CONT: Sometimes annual extractable energy is expressed as "specific output"(in annual kW hr per rated kW), by using 8760 hours per year times the capacity factor.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
production spécifique [feminine noun]