English (Plumbing Fixtures; Water Heaters and Softeners (Household))
storage capacity factor [correct]
CONT: The heater or coil should have a water heating capacity equal to this probable maximum demand multiplied by the storage capacity factor....
French (Appareils sanitaires; Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau)
facteur de contenance [masculine noun]; facteur de contenance du réservoir [masculine noun]
CONT: Le réservoir devrait avoir une contenance égale à la consommation maximale estimée, multipliée par le facteur de contenance [...]