English (Commercial Aviation; Pricing (Air Transport))
seat-km; seat-kilometer
CONT: As capacity expressed in available seat-km(+ 5 per cent) increased less than demand, the load factor came to 65 per cent....
French (Aviation commerciale; Tarification (Transport aérien))
siège-kilomètre [masculine noun]
OBS: des sièges-kilomètres.