English (Energy Transformation; Wind Energy)
annual capacity factor [correct]
DEF: ... the quotient of actual generation to potential generation if [a] wind turbine operated at rated power for the entire year.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie éolienne)
facteur de capacité annuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quotient de la production réelle en énergie éolienne divisé par la production potentielle d'une éolienne fonctionnant à sa puissance nominale au cours d'une année entière.