English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
sharp-cut-off tube [correct]; sharp-cutoff tube [correct]
DEF: A space-charge-controlled tube in which the amplification factor is not appreciably varied by a change in the operating point.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube à blocage rapide [correct, masculine noun]; tube à pente fixe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube à charge dans lequel le facteur d'amplification est constant.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo de bloqueo rápido [correct, masculine noun]; tubo de pendiente fija [correct, masculine noun]