English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
ego-involvement test [correct]
CONT: Another factor that will affect the degree to which the target will be influenced by a persuasive message is the amount of ego-involvement the individual has with the issue. Sherif & Cantril(1947) stated that if the attitude is highly entwined with one's ego, the more resistant it will be to change.
French (Docimologie)
test d'investissement du moi [masculine noun]