English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
scale factor drift; sensitivity drift
CONT: Sensitivity drift or scale factor drift defines the amount by which an instrument's sensitivity of measurement varies as ambiant conditions change.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
dérive de facteur d'échelle [feminine noun]