English (Saving and Consumption)
consumption conversion factor
DEF: In evaluating project benefits, a factor used to adjust welfare change in border prices, based on the expenditures of the average consumer, when benefits accrue to consumers.
French (Épargne et consommation)
facteur de conversion basé sur la consommation [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo)
factor de conversión basado en el consumo [masculine noun]