English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
rating method [correct]
CONT: This code represents the rating method of the job. There are four possibilities : D for Predominant Degree, F for Factor Comparison, L for Level Description and P for Point Rating. You can enter the rating method of the job.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
méthode de cotation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Identificateur de la méthode de cotation de la fonction (emploi). Il y a quatre possibilités : D - Degré prédominant, F - Comparaison des facteurs, L - Description du niveau et P - Cotation numérique. Vous pouvez entrer la méthode de cotation de la fonction (emploi).