English (Rheology)
resistance factor [correct]
CONT: The combined mobility reduction resulting from an increased apparent viscosity and a decreased permeability is quite dramatic, even for low concentration of polymer. The measure of the mobility reduction is known as the "resistance factor".
French (Rhéologie)
facteur de résistance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) on a introduit pour les solutions de polymère la notion de "réduction de mobilité" (on parle également de "facteur de résistance" ou de "viscosité apparente en milieu poreux) définie comme le rapport entre la mobilité de l'eau et celle de l'eau additionnée de polymères.