English (Aeroindustry)
scout configuration [correct]
CONT: The potential US connection is clearly a key factor in Augusta's sales plans for the Mangusta and the mock-up, in scout configuration, was to be shown for the first time, at the American Helicopter Society meeting this May.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
configuration de reconnaissance
CONT: (...) la maquette du Mangusta en configuration de reconnaissance devait (...) être exposée pour la première fois le mois dernier à la Convention de l'American Helicopter Society.