English (Market Prices; Sales (Marketing); Foreign Trade)
carrying charges [correct, plural]; finance charges [correct, plural]
DEF: An amount included in an instalment sales contract to cover the cost of interest on the funds advanced and the costs of servicing the account, including a risk factor.
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Vente; Commerce extérieur)
frais de crédit [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais financiers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; charges financières [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Sommes (intérêts et frais d'administration) ajoutées au prix d'un article vendu à tempérament et représentant des produits financiers pour le vendeur.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Ventas (Comercialización); Comercio exterior)
gastos financieros [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Costos por concepto de interés y administración añadidos al precio de las mercancías vendidas por medio de un plan de pagos a plazos.