English (Pricing Theory)
price-determined rent [correct]
OBS: The cost of guns is the forgone(or opportunity) cost of not producing butter with the same resources; gun cost can be measured in terms of sacrificed butter even if every factor were in inelastic supply, involving no disutility and involving price-determined or "residual" rents that are quite unnecessary to elicit the factors’ supply and effort.
French (Théorie des prix)
rente déterminée par le prix