English (Actuarial Practice)
annual equivalent cost factor
OBS: The annual equivalent cost for one-time other expenses were determined by applying the appropriate annuity factors over the project life using continuous compounding.
French (Actuariat)
coefficient d'équivalence des frais annuels [masculine noun]; coefficient d'équivalence d'annualisation des frais [masculine noun]
OBS: proposé par M. de Grandpré de la Montreal Life.