English (Production (Economics); Laws of the Market (Economy))
price-determined [correct, adjective]
OBS: Where a factor is inelastic in supply,(...) its cost is "price-determined" rather than "price-determining"(...)
French (Production (Économie); Lois du marché (Économie))
déterminé par le prix [adjective]