English (Production (Economics); Cost Accounting)
Least-cost relation [correct]
OBS: We may state the above Least-cost relations in the following form :(...) Input prices and their marginal-physical-products must be proportional, the factor of proportionality being marginal cost.
French (Production (Économie); Comptabilité analytique)
relation de moindre coût