English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Genetics)
growth factor therapy [correct]
CONT: If the DNA could be taken up by cells and used to make protein, the patient would get all the benefits of growth factor therapy, but at a fraction of the cost.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Génétique)
thérapie au facteur de croissance [feminine noun]
CONT: "Thérapie au facteur de croissance contre les ulcères aux jambes chez les sujets atteints de diabète sucré". Steed DL, "Diabetic Ulcer Study Group : Clinical evaluation of recombinant human platelet-derived growth factor for the treatment of lower extremity diabetic ulcers." J Vasc Surg 1995; 21 : 71-81.