English (Management Operations (General); Production Management)
output weight [correct]
DEF: A numerical factor used to combine different outputs on a common basis for aggregation purposes. Unit cost is frequently used for this purpose.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de la production)
coefficient de pondération d'extrants [correct, masculine noun]; pondération d'extrant [correct, feminine noun]; extrant pondéré [masculine noun]
DEF: Extrant décomposé par un facteur numérique pour permettre de bien déterminer l'agrégat de divers extrants. Pour cela, on utilise souvent le coût unitaire.