English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Human Behaviour)
ideational-fluency factor
OBS: D./factor of the/ability to produce a quantity of ideas, relevant to given information but not necessarily of high quality, in response to a given idea.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Comportement humain)
facteur de fluidité idéationnelle
OBS: D./facteur de l'/ aptitude à produire sur un sujet donné des idées aussi nombreuses que possible, sans qu'on tienne compte de la qualité.