English (Military Training; Medical and Dental Services (Military); Information Processing (Informatics))
Medical Factor Code [correct]
DEF: The level that an individual tests in each of the following medical factor categories : vision, colour vision, hearing, geography, occupation, and air.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Code Facteur médical [correct, masculine noun]; Code facteur méd. [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau atteint par une personne dans chacun des tests des catégories de facteurs médicaux ci-après : vision, vision des couleurs, audition, géographie, groupe professionnel et air.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).