English (Cytology; Biotechnology)
epidermal growth factor [correct]; EGF [correct]
DEF: A protein extractable from the submaxillary glands of male mice that stimulates proliferation of cells of ectodermal and mesodexmal origin and inhibits gastric secretion ....
French (Cytologie; Biotechnologie)
facteur de croissance épidermique [correct, masculine noun]; EGF [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il est apparu que le récepteur du PDGF faisait partie d'une famille de récepteurs comprenant, entre autres, les récepteurs de l'insuline, de l'EGF (epidermal growth factor) et du CSF.I.
Spanish (Citología; Biotecnología)
factor de crecimiento epidérmico [correct, masculine noun]