English (Farming Techniques)
CVP-index [correct]; climate-vegetation-productivity index [correct]
OBS: Paterson's CVP-index(climate-vegetation-productivity) to assess the plant growth ability of a climate takes into account only one factor in vegetative productivity(...)
French (Techniques agricoles)
indice C-V-P; indice climat-végétation-productivité
OBS: L'indice C-V-P (climat-végétation-productivité) de Paterson vise à évaluer les possibilités de croissance végétale offertes par un climat donné; (...)