English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
appearance product [correct]; reconditioning product [correct]
CONT: Car Brite is the world’s leading manufacturer of professional automotive reconditioning products. Offering a comprehensive line of waxes, polishes, compounds, dressings, soaps, cleaners, paints and dyes, Car Brite meets the challenges of today’s advanced automotive finishes, fabrics and surfaces.
OBS: Customization is an important factor among automotive buyers in today's marketplace. In fact, specialty accessories and appearance products alone represent the largest growth segment of aftermarket products, with sales more than doubling from $1. 8 billion to nearly $4 billion in the past decade.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
produit d'esthétique automobile [correct, masculine noun]; produit d'esthétique pour voitures [correct, masculine noun]