English (Veterinary Medicine)
animal protein factor [correct]; APF [correct]; A.P.F. [correct]
DEF: Growth factor contained in feeds of animal and marine origin and consisting mainly of B12.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
facteur des protéines animales [correct, masculine noun]; APF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Facteur dont le constituant essentiel est la vitamine B12.