English (Economic Planning)
price-and-wage determination [correct]
OBS: John Bates Clark, a distinguished columbia University economist, provided a simplified theory of distribution around 1890. It can be applied to competitive price-and-wage determination when there are any number of goods and factor inputs, but it is most easily grasped if we concentrate on one total harvest output(...)
French (Planification économique)
détermination des prix et des salaires