English (Psychology (General))
factor theory of intelligence [correct]
DEF: The theory which was developed in opposition to Spearman’s two-factor theory. (...) Guilford in California, using the technique of factor-analysis, has broken down intellectual ability into over forty factors.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
théorie factorielle de l'intelligence [correct]