English (Management Operations (General); Economics)
intensified operational use factor; intensity of operations factor [less frequent]; intensified operational condition factor [less frequent]
OBS: Factor applicable to the reimbursement rates for major equipment and for self-sustainment rates to compensate the troop-contributing country for increased costs resulting from the scope of the task assigned, the length of logistics chains, non-availability of commercial repair and support facilities, and other operational hazards and conditions.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Économique)
facteur d'usage opérationnel intense [masculine noun]; facteur d'usage opérationnel intensif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Economía)
factor por intensidad de las operaciones [masculine noun]