English (Telecommunications Transmission)
failure intensity acceleration factor [correct]
DEF: In a time of given duration, whose beginning is specified by fixed age of a repaired item, the ratio of the number of failures obtained under two different sets of stress conditions.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
facteur d'accélération de l'intensité de défaillance [correct, masculine noun]